Architects Directory
Find local Architects with our town search or county search functions
Architects Town Search
Architects County Search
Free Advertising For Architects
Add your listing to take advantage of the UKSBD free advertising for Architects
Basic Listings
Ordered by Date of Entry
Ordered by Date of Entry
Dalby Architecture
LEWES, East Sussex
LEWES, East Sussex
Hoban Design
Wimbledon, London
Wimbledon, London
Pensaernïaeth Williams Architecture
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Llanelli, Carmarthenshire
Bee Architectural
Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire
Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire
Natural Structures Limited
Leicester, Leicestershire
Leicester, Leicestershire
Design Studio Architect
Leicester, Leicestershire
Leicester, Leicestershire
Loftus Architects Ltd
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
RRA Architects Gloucester
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Nicholas Morley Architects Ltd
Bristol, UK
Bristol, UK
Vita Architecture
London, London
London, London
John Webster Architecture
Dundee, Shetland Islands
Dundee, Shetland Islands
Lexington W Holdings
London, London
London, London
William Green Architects
Bicester, Oxfordshire
Bicester, Oxfordshire
Architecture for London
London, London
London, London
Ergotechnics Ltd RIBA Architects
Southend-on-Sea, Essex
Southend-on-Sea, Essex
The Complete Oak Home
Chippenham, Wiltshire
Chippenham, Wiltshire
Bluelime Home Design|
Bexley, Kent
Bexley, Kent
NDM Architects
Seaton, Devon
Seaton, Devon
Design Spec Ltd.
Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex
Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex
Studio Werc Architects
London, London
London, London
Commercial Architecture
Wandsworth, UK
Wandsworth, UK
GAJ UK Limited
Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire
Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire
Rendered by Jake
Steyning, West Sussex
Steyning, West Sussex
Mcfadzean Studio
Falkirk, Stirling
Falkirk, Stirling
Maude and Edwards Architects
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Calder Design
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
Manning Elliott
Penrith, Cumbria
Penrith, Cumbria
Cutler Arch ltd
Wallingford, Oxfordshire
Wallingford, Oxfordshire
Jack Jarrett Design
Trowbridge, Wiltshire
Trowbridge, Wiltshire
Peter Barry Surveyors
London,
London,
Sanders Architects Ltd
Truro, Cornwall
Truro, Cornwall
:thatstudio chartered architects
Linlithgow, West Lothian
Linlithgow, West Lothian
CR Parrott
Grimsby, Lincolnshire
Grimsby, Lincolnshire
CR Parrott Consultants Ltd
Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
Across Design
London, London
London, London
CSA Architects
Truro, Cornwall
Truro, Cornwall
The Interior Architectural Design Company
Cardiff, Glamorgan
Cardiff, Glamorgan
EV Architects
Walthamstow, London
Walthamstow, London
Anthony Perry Associates
Portsmouth, Hampshire
Portsmouth, Hampshire
The Architects Design Ltd
Havant, Hampshire
Havant, Hampshire
Equine Planning Solutions
Preston, Cheshire
Preston, Cheshire
MOOi Architecture
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Peak Architects
Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Lorenzo Vianello
London, London
London, London
Nicolas Tye Architects
Bedford, Bedfordshire
Bedford, Bedfordshire
Green and Teggin Architects
South East London, London
South East London, London
Worcester Architects (Derby)
Derby, Derbyshire
Derby, Derbyshire
PS9 Architects
Manchester, Lancashire
Manchester, Lancashire
Brummitt Architects
Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
KM Architects
Leicester, Leicestershire
Leicester, Leicestershire
MG Architects
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Rodic Davison Architects
Harpenden, Herefordshire
Harpenden, Herefordshire
TPFL Architects
Sittingbourne, Kent
Sittingbourne, Kent
Feilden + Mawson LLP
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
mdh architects ltd
Birkenhead, Merseyside
Birkenhead, Merseyside
Architectural Advice by Barr Associates (ABA)
Derry, N.Ireland
Derry, N.Ireland
RJB architect
Hitchin, Hertfordshire
Hitchin, Hertfordshire
RR Architects
Pontyclun, Rhondda Cynon Taff
Pontyclun, Rhondda Cynon Taff
BT Design Ltd
Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Wolverhampton, West Midlands
DFSP Architects
Ilkley, West Yorkshire
Ilkley, West Yorkshire
extendArchitecture
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Ben Cunliffe Architects Ltd.
Crook, Cumbria
Crook, Cumbria
Niche Architecture
Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire
Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire
Architects Corporation Ltd
Watford, Hertfordshire
Watford, Hertfordshire
gbs architects
Oxford, Oxfordshire
Oxford, Oxfordshire
PURE architecture
Norwich, Norfolk
Norwich, Norfolk
Neil Johannessen Building Design
Ware, Hertfordshire
Ware, Hertfordshire
Design Board - Arcitectural Services
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham
Ross Smith and Jameson Architects
Edinburgh, Edinburgh
Edinburgh, Edinburgh
Karaolides Szynalska Architects
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Tew & Associates Ltd (T/A Tew & Smith)
West Central London, London
West Central London, London
BTP Group
West Central London, London
West Central London, London
Irvinejonesdesign
Bristol, Avon
Bristol, Avon
Woore Watkins Ltd
Derby, Derbyshire
Derby, Derbyshire
Home extension Design Plans
York, North Yorkshire
York, North Yorkshire
CAD Architects Ltd
Penryn, Cornwall
Penryn, Cornwall
MAD architects llp
Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Chesterfield, Derbyshire
AskewArchitects
Bristol, Bristol
Bristol, Bristol
SKM Architects Ltd
Leicester, Leicestershire
Leicester, Leicestershire
RVM DESIGN Architect
Gourock, Renfrewshire
Gourock, Renfrewshire
Architecture-BOX
Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Beech Architects
Eye, Suffolk
Eye, Suffolk
Vesica Design
Hackney, London
Hackney, London
GORDON CLARKE ARCHITECTS
Newton Abbot, Devon
Newton Abbot, Devon
Jonathan Braddick - RIBA Chartered Architect Devon
Exmouth, Devon
Exmouth, Devon
Mistral Architects and Surveyors
Monmouth, Monmouthshire
Monmouth, Monmouthshire
stuArch
Hinckley, Leicestershire
Hinckley, Leicestershire
Gaffney Architecture
Horsham, West Sussex
Horsham, West Sussex
APC, Architects, Planning, Carbon
Northampton, Northamptonshire
Northampton, Northamptonshire
CDMS Partners Ltd
Brighton, East Sussex
Brighton, East Sussex
Gelder & Kitchen
Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire
Kingston upon Hull, East Yorkshire
Peter Young Architecture
Macclesfield, Cheshire
Macclesfield, Cheshire
Peter Wilmot Architects
Oakham, Rutland
Oakham, Rutland
OC Architects LLP
Swindon, Wiltshire
Swindon, Wiltshire
ARCHETYPE CENTRAL
Guildford, Surrey
Guildford, Surrey
Reigate Architects LLP
Reigate, Surrey
Reigate, Surrey
RDArchitects
Chelsea, London
Chelsea, London
Studio Klaschka Architecture and Design
Winchester, Hampshire
Winchester, Hampshire
Ivan Jordan Architects
Exeter, Devon
Exeter, Devon
Acanthus Holden Architects
Pembroke, Pembrokeshire
Pembroke, Pembrokeshire
Terry Scullion Architects
Cookstown, County Tyrone
Cookstown, County Tyrone
Mohsin Cooper Limited
Brighton, East Sussex
Brighton, East Sussex
Paul Reed, Architect
Brighton, East Sussex
Brighton, East Sussex
Allison Architecture
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Block Architects
Hamilton, Lanarkshire
Hamilton, Lanarkshire
jane faulkner architect
St Brelade, Jersey
St Brelade, Jersey
Young Architecture
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Harvey Wright Architects
New Malden, Surrey
New Malden, Surrey
PCA Architects
Witney, Oxfordshire
Witney, Oxfordshire
mltarchitects
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
A.L.D.A.
Carrickfergus, County Antrim
Carrickfergus, County Antrim
Alastair Macnab Architects
Belfast, N.Ireland
Belfast, N.Ireland
FearnMacpherson
Aberfeldy, Perthshire
Aberfeldy, Perthshire
Ewan Cameron Architects
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
RED SHED DESIGN
Shefford, Bedfordshire
Shefford, Bedfordshire
DOMA Architects
Wetherby, West Yorkshire
Wetherby, West Yorkshire
Ergo Projects Ltd
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
Fredrick Adam Ltd
Alton, Hampshire
Alton, Hampshire
Kennedy FitzGerald Architects LLP
Belfast, County Antrim
Belfast, County Antrim
DSP Collier Reading Ltd.
Glastonbury, Somerset
Glastonbury, Somerset
Brian Baird Architect
Coleraine, N.Ireland
Coleraine, N.Ireland
abbozzo
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Aire Valley Architects Ltd
Keighley, West Yorkshire
Keighley, West Yorkshire
ESPRESSO ARCHITECTURE
Bicester, Oxfordshire
Bicester, Oxfordshire
Barry Maguire Chartered Architect
Dungannon, County Tyrone
Dungannon, County Tyrone
Jeff Wilson Chartered Architect
Coleraine, County Londonderry
Coleraine, County Londonderry
Colin Adam Chartered Architect
Burntisland, Fife
Burntisland, Fife
Brown + Brown Architects
Montrose, Angus
Montrose, Angus
2PM Architects
London, London
London, London
Watson : Stirrup Architects Ltd
Blackburn, Lancashire
Blackburn, Lancashire
Sena Architects
Swansea, Swansea
Swansea, Swansea
Kate Stoddart Ltd
Farnham, Surrey
Farnham, Surrey
BW Architecture
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
Derby Architects | Simon Foote Architects
Derby, Derbyshire
Derby, Derbyshire
UngLo Architects llp
London, London
London, London
Studio C Architects Limited
Hertford, Hertfordshire
Hertford, Hertfordshire
Mark Sustr Architects
London, London
London, London
Llewelyn Lewis Sennik
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire
Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire
McCaren Architecture
Plymouth, Devon
Plymouth, Devon
Geoffrey G Fry and Associates
Worthing, West Sussex
Worthing, West Sussex
kree8 architecture and construction
Leicester, Leicestershire
Leicester, Leicestershire
DPA LLP
London, London
London, London
Shiel Archicecture Ltd
Colchester, Suffolk
Colchester, Suffolk
Bern Balfe Architect Ltd
Edinburgh, Midlothian
Edinburgh, Midlothian
Studio 4D Architects
Derry, N.Ireland
Derry, N.Ireland
Stem Architects
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
A C Liani (Yorkshire) Limited
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Nicoll Russell Studios
Dundee, Angus
Dundee, Angus
EDW Architecture Ltd
Chester, Cheshire
Chester, Cheshire
Kenneth Cameron Chartered Architect
Muir of Ord, Ross-Shire
Muir of Ord, Ross-Shire
LSO Architects
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
AWA Architects Ltd
Derry, County Londonderry
Derry, County Londonderry
VAN ROOYEN DESIGN
London, London
London, London
R.R.RIMMER CHARTERED ARCHITECT
Dursley, Gloucestershire
Dursley, Gloucestershire
Domain
Hove, East Sussex
Hove, East Sussex
CUBE architecture
Linlithgow, West Lothian
Linlithgow, West Lothian
Studio-J
Leeds, West Yorkshire
Leeds, West Yorkshire
Studio J
Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Barnsley, South Yorkshire
cameronwebster architects LLP
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
RDjW Architects
Crawley, West Sussex
Crawley, West Sussex
MatchBox Architects
Northampton, Northamptonshire
Northampton, Northamptonshire
gcp Chartered Architects
Willsbridge, Bristol
Willsbridge, Bristol
Steve Jackson Design Associates
Rayleigh, Essex
Rayleigh, Essex
AJC Architecture
Falmouth, Cornwall
Falmouth, Cornwall
Your Home Architect
Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire
Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire
Robert Chalmers Associates
EDINBURGH, Midlothian
EDINBURGH, Midlothian
K L Skalka Architects Ltd
Didcot, Oxfordshire
Didcot, Oxfordshire
Nigel Gittins Chartered Architect Ltd
Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset
Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset
Farmiloe Architects
Brighton, East Sussex
Brighton, East Sussex
arc Design
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Consultant Line Architects Ltd
New Malden, Surrey
New Malden, Surrey
The Ely Planning Company Ltd
Ely, Cambridgeshire
Ely, Cambridgeshire
MTA architects
Brixham, Devon
Brixham, Devon
Absolute Architecture
Newbury, Berkshire
Newbury, Berkshire
Trinity Architects
Poole, Dorset
Poole, Dorset
Alan Hardie Architect
Dalkeith, Midlothian
Dalkeith, Midlothian
The Ely Planning Company
Ely, Cardiganshire
Ely, Cardiganshire
Steve Jackson Design Limited
Rayleigh, Essex
Rayleigh, Essex
ar2 architects ltd.
Hull, East Yorkshire
Hull, East Yorkshire
marchitects ltd
Musselburgh, East Lothian
Musselburgh, East Lothian
Thomas Robinson Architects
Blanefield, Stirling
Blanefield, Stirling
Michael Cupial Architect
London, Middlesex
London, Middlesex
Chartered Architect
London, Middlesex
London, Middlesex
Distinct Designs UK Ltd
Kngs Lynn, Norfolk
Kngs Lynn, Norfolk
Studio BAAD
Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire
Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire
Matthew Hollingsworth
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire
CB3 Design
Lymm, Cheshire
Lymm, Cheshire
Steve Pierce Architects
Bath, Avon
Bath, Avon
GHP Architects
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Furnell Associates Architect
Old Coulsdon, Surrey
Old Coulsdon, Surrey
Rhys and Benedict Architects
Oxford, Oxfordshire
Oxford, Oxfordshire
Chris Allen Architects
Enniskillen, UK
Enniskillen, UK
Chetham Architecture Design (CAD)
Kendal, Cumbria
Kendal, Cumbria
LJT Architects
London, London
London, London
Roger Evans Associates
Much Wenlock, Shropshire
Much Wenlock, Shropshire
Gerard Kelly Architects
Salisbury, Wiltshire
Salisbury, Wiltshire
Stephen Jeffrey Architects
Kelvedon, Essex
Kelvedon, Essex
Ashton Design
Hayton, Cumbria
Hayton, Cumbria
John Jones Associates Ltd, Chartered Architects
Fishguard, Pembrokeshire
Fishguard, Pembrokeshire
Taylor/Seymour Architects
Malmesbury, Wiltshire
Malmesbury, Wiltshire
Gelder and Kitchen LLP
Hull, East Yorkshire
Hull, East Yorkshire
Harper Downie Ltd
London, London
London, London
Crallan and Winstanley Architects
Castle Douglas, Dumfries and Galloway
Castle Douglas, Dumfries and Galloway
RGP Architects (Ratcliffe Groves Partnership)
London, London
London, London
Luke Williamson Architect
Bicester, Oxfordshire
Bicester, Oxfordshire
© UKSBD - 6 Granby Road, Honington, Shipston-on-Stour, Warwickshire, CV36 5AB - 01608 663759